School Staff


 

Headteacher                                                     

 Miss Ruth Tonkinson 

 

 

 

Deputy Head/SENCO

 Mrs Sarah Yates

 

 

 

Leader of Learning for Foundation Stage & Y1

 

Miss Ellen Fitzpatrick

 

 

 

Leader of Learning Y2, Y3 & Y4 

Miss Lucy Edkins

 

 

 

Leader of Learning for Y5 & 6

Mrs Sarah Yates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office and Financial 

Mrs Diane Evans 

 

 

 

Admin Officer 

Mrs Louise Matthews 

 

 

 

Clerical Assistant/Cashier 

Mrs Tracey Pike 

 

 

 

Clerical Assistant 

Mrs Claire Brindley-Cooke 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nursery 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Mrs Clare Downing

 

 

 

Teacher

Mrs Dawn Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reception 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Mrs Sarah Dudley / Mrs Claire Orr

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss  Caroline Raba

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Tracey Hall 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Sue Dean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year One 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss Lucy Edkins 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss Ellen Fitzpatrick

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Amanda Baker 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Laura Garbett

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Lynn Lufflum

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Julia Samuels

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Two 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss Hannah Raybould

 

 

 

Teacher 

Mrs Karen Dowson / Mrs Rachel Hatton

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Eva Ryles 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Sarah Hall 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Every Child Counts Teacher

Mrs Carol Truby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key Stage Two 

 

 

 

 

Year Three 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Mrs Jemma Barrott

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss Abigail Brickley

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant / Assistant SENCO

Mrs Hazel Hammonds 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Julie Haynes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Four 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Mr Richard Nugent

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss Jessica Beere

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Hazel Hammonds 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Five 

 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Miss Rosie Crayston

 

 

 

Teacher

Mrs Morna Walkington

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Lynne Langley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year Six 

 

 

 

 

Teacher

Mr Dave Perry

 

 

 

Teacher 

Ms Martine Egan 

 

 

 

Teacher 

Mrs Ruth Stephenson 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Anna Carter

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Dawn Thomas 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Katie Reed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Music Teacher

Mrs Sally Butlin 

 

 

 

Management and PPA Release Teacher 

Mrs Rachel Hatton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Site Supervisor 

Mr Richard Proctor

 

 

 

Janitor 

Miss Linda Ferris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

 

 

 

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Sue Jones 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Lynne Hackett 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Ms Debbie Noakes

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Karen Badhams 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Valerie Hamilton 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Lynne Langley 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Brenda Duffy 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Kath Norton 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Lynne Noake 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Gemma Shannaghan

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Hall

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Stacey Wood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Team 

 

 

 

 

Senior Cook 

Mrs Hazel Swingler

 

 

 

Cook 

Mrs Julie Harrison 

 

 

 

Kitchen Assistant  

Miss June Jenkinson

 

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Sharon Homer

 

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

Miss Sheree Hodgkiss